Subdivision & Blocks

West Sikkim Consist of 4 Subdivisions and 10 Blocks as follows

Subdivisions
Sl No Subdivision Name Address Contact Person Contact No
1 Gyalshing DAC Rabdentse SDM Gyalshing 03595-250888
2 Soreng SDAC Soreng SDM Soreng 03595-253007
3 Dentam SDAC Dentam SDM Dentam 03595-210494
4 Yuksom SDAC Yuksom SDM Yuksom 9647884804
Blocks
Sl No Block Name Address Contact Person Contact No
1 Gyalshing BAC Gyalshing BDO Gyalshing 7797883008
2 Yuksam BAC Yuksam BDO Yuksam 9647853812
3 Chongrang BAC Chongrang BDO Chongrang 9734101006
4 Dentam BAC Dentam BDO Dentam 9609868239
5 Hee Martam BAC Hee Martam BDO Hee Martam 9735011975
6 Kaluk BAC Kaluk BDO Kaluk 8768355508
7 Soreng BAC  Soreng BDO Soreng 8972705937
8 Chumbung BAC Chumbung BDO Chumbung 8145445682
9 Daramdin BAC Daramdin BDO Daramdin 9069852107
10 Mangalbarey BAC BDO Mangalbarey 9732614726